Pouquette Hill
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Scrub Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,487'
AZ Rank : 496
AZ Prominence Rank : 2577
County Coconino
Quad Sitgreaves Mountain
Coords : 35.2974°N, 112.1057°W Notice

Rise : 497'
Saddle 6,990'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Davenport Hill
Proximate Parent Beacon Hill
Isolation : 3.65 miles
Kaibab National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index