Coyote Hills
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : State Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,810'
AZ Rank : 329
AZ Prominence Rank : 1916
County Apache
Quad Coyote Hills
Coords : 34.1712°N, 109.2368°W Notice

Rise : 560'
Saddle 7,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Loco Knoll
Proximate Parent Flat Top
Isolation : 6.27 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Coyote Hills
John Kirk
 06-23-2010
Coyote Hills
John Kirk
 06-23-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index