Cerro Gordo Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gordo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,161'
AZ Rank : 90
AZ Prominence Rank : 780
County Apache
Quad Boundary Butte
Coords : 34.1261°N, 109.7276°W Notice

Rise : 811'
Saddle 8,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Boundary Butte
Proximate Parent Boundary Butte
Isolation : 3.04 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index