Pinole Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hercules Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 807'
CA Rank : 11164
CA Prominence Rank : 5992
County Contra Costa
Quad Briones Valley
Coords : 37.9820°N, 122.2379°W Notice

Rise : 417'
Saddle 390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Franklin Ridge
Proximate Parent 832
Isolation : 1.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index