Wolf Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hill 88 BGN Page
Elevation : 980'
CA Rank : 11009
CA Prominence Rank : 8196
County Marin
Quad Point Bonita
Coords : 37.8424°N, 122.5324°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1041
Proximate Parent 1041
Isolation : 1.04 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wolf Ridge
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 11-28-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index