Red Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Madera Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,257'
County Marin
Quad Petaluma
Coords : 38.1503°N, 122.6794°W Notice

Rise : 197'
Saddle 1,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1296
Proximate Parent 1296
Isolation : 0.99 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index