Torquemada, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Well 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,336'
County Los Angeles
Quad Santa Catalina West
Coords : 33.4343°N, 118.5211°W Notice

Rise : 161'
Saddle 1,175'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1776
Proximate Parent 1776
Isolation : 1.78 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index