Boskoff Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Woods Peak"
Elevation : 13,123'
CO Rank : 548
CO Prominence Rank : 2018
Counties Dolores & San Miguel
Quad Dolores Peak
Coords : 37.8554°N, 108.0312°W Notice

Rise : 463'
Saddle 12,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fowler Peak
Proximate Parent Fowler Peak
Isolation : 1.07 miles
Lizard Head Wilderness
San Juan National Forest
Uncompahgre National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   48 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Boskoff Peak
John Kirk
 09-17-2013
Boskoff Peak
John Kirk
 09-17-2013
Boskoff Peak
liba
 06-22-2019
Boskoff Peak
mikeofferman
 07-21-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index