Williams Butte
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Walcott Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,610'
CA Rank : 10058
CA Prominence Rank : 2680
County Tehama
Quad Newville
Coords : 39.8695°N, 122.5789°W Notice

Rise : 630'
Saddle 980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1994
Proximate Parent Digger Pine Hill
Isolation : 1.12 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index