Long Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Algers Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,678'
CA Rank : 9940
CA Prominence Rank : 9005
County Monterey
Quad Mount Carmel
Coords : 36.3766°N, 121.8655°W Notice

Rise : 338'
Saddle 1,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Carmel, Mount
Proximate Parent Bixby Mountain
Isolation : 2.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index