Chaparral Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Frowning Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 1,770'
County Contra Costa
Quad Briones Valley
Coords : 37.8783°N, 122.2232°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 1,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Vollmer Peak
Proximate Parent Vollmer Peak
Isolation : 0.36 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index