Hotchkiss Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Applegate Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,337'
County Placer
Quad Colfax
Coords : 39.0063°N, 120.9779°W Notice

Rise : 197'
Saddle 2,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Howell Hill
Proximate Parent Howell Hill
Isolation : 4.22 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index