Willson Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : La Cañada Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,651'
CA Rank : 8102
CA Prominence Rank : 3063
County Santa Clara
Quad Gilroy Hot Springs
Coords : 37.0952°N, 121.4351°W Notice

Rise : 591'
Saddle 2,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Wasno Ridge"
Proximate Parent "Wasno Ridge"
Isolation : 2.10 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Named misspelled on USGS quadrangle - see GNIS detail
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Willson Peak
Image submitted by:  Gordon Jacobs 09-01-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index