Middle Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Black Butte BGN Page
Elevation : 2,682'
CA Rank : 8040
CA Prominence Rank : 8654
County San Diego
Quad Mesa Grande
Coords : 33.1850°N, 116.8396°W Notice

Rise : 346'
Saddle 2,336'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Angel Mountain
Proximate Parent 3641
Isolation : 1.87 miles
Cleveland National Forest
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index