Galileo Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Crystal Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,310'
CA Rank : 6890
CA Prominence Rank : 9098
County Kern
Quad Galileo Hill
Coords : 35.2118°N, 117.7539°W Notice

Rise : 335'
Saddle 2,975'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Government Peak
Proximate Parent Government Peak
Isolation : 10.69 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index