Lone Butte
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : B Mtn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,370'
CA Rank : 6791
CA Prominence Rank : 1156
County San Bernardino
Quad Lone Butte
Coords : 35.6661°N, 117.5983°W Notice

Rise : 940'
Saddle 2,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3710
Proximate Parent Base Benchmark
Isolation : 5.77 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lone Butte
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 06-04-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index