Baldy
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Oil Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,416'
CA Rank : 6707
CA Prominence Rank : 1674
County Ventura
Quad Piru
Coords : 34.4537°N, 118.8001°W Notice

Rise : 796'
Saddle 2,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Whiteacre Peak
Proximate Parent Hopper Mountain
Isolation : 4.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index