3540
 
CA

Alternate Names : T 89 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,540'
CA Rank : 6495
CA Prominence Rank : 10041
County San Bernardino
Quad Burro Canyon
Coords : 35.7568°N, 117.5080°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 3,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3874
Proximate Parent 4262
Isolation : 2.28 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index