Cold Spring Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Walker Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,587'
CA Rank : 6406
CA Prominence Rank : 434
Counties Colusa & Lake
Quad Wilbur Springs
Coords : 39.0977°N, 122.4891°W Notice

Rise : 1,411'
Saddle 2,176'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pacific Point
Proximate Parent Rocky Ridge
Isolation : 6.91 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index