Newberry Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Newberry Cairn BGN Page
Elevation : 3,625'
CA Rank : 6336
CA Prominence Rank : 2861
County San Bernardino
Quad Newberry Springs
Coords : 34.8086°N, 116.6846°W Notice

Rise : 605'
Saddle 3,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4889
Proximate Parent 4060
Isolation : 2.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index