Seigler Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ben Lomond Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,700'
CA Rank : 6195
CA Prominence Rank : 1498
County Lake
Quad Whispering Pines
Coords : 38.8739°N, 122.7098°W Notice

Rise : 840'
Saddle 2,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hannah, Mount
Proximate Parent Hannah, Mount
Isolation : 2.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index