Hauser Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Campo Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,808'
CA Rank : 6016
CA Prominence Rank : 1537
County San Diego
Quad Potrero
Coords : 32.6249°N, 116.5450°W Notice

Rise : 828'
Saddle 2,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Morena Butte
Proximate Parent Morena Butte
Isolation : 3.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index