Boundary Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,942'
CA Rank : 5796
CA Prominence Rank : 5642
County San Diego
Quad Tierra del Sol
Coords : 32.6091°N, 116.2684°W Notice

Rise : 432'
Saddle 3,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent In-Ko-Pah Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent Tule, Mount
Isolation : 6.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index