Black Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mount Day Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,951'
CA Rank : 5780
CA Prominence Rank : 340
County Santa Clara
Quad Mount Day
Coords : 37.4373°N, 121.7011°W Notice

Rise : 1,571'
Saddle 2,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Isabel, Mount
Proximate Parent Copernicus Peak
Isolation : 7.37 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mountain
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 07-26-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index