Cougar Buttes
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ragged Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,975'
CA Rank : 5735
CA Prominence Rank : 2224
County San Bernardino
Quad Cougar Buttes
Coords : 34.4756°N, 116.8131°W Notice

Rise : 685'
Saddle 3,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jean Benchmark
Proximate Parent Fry Benchmark
Isolation : 5.65 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cougar Buttes
Mark Adrian
 03-30-2019
Cougar Buttes
Mark Adrian
 03-30-2019
Cougar Buttes
Mark Adrian
 03-30-2019
Cougar Buttes
Mark Adrian
 03-30-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index