Pleasants Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sugar Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,007'
CA Rank : 5691
CA Prominence Rank : 2690
Counties Orange & Riverside
Quad Corona South
Coords : 33.7964°N, 117.6067°W Notice

Rise : 627'
Saddle 3,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Modjeska Peak
Proximate Parent Modjeska Peak
Isolation : 6.39 miles
Cleveland National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pleasants Peak
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 05-11-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index