Eylar Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mocho Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,089'
CA Rank : 5590
CA Prominence Rank : 196
County Santa Clara
Quad Eylar Mountain
Coords : 37.4776°N, 121.5560°W Notice

Rise : 1,909'
Saddle 2,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Isabel, Mount
Proximate Parent Copernicus Peak
Isolation : 9.91 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Eylar Mountain
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 07-26-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index