"Hildebrand Hogback"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : JCMD 100 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,535'
CO Rank : 4254
CO Prominence Rank : 1930
County Jefferson
Quad Littleton
Coords : 39.5382°N, 105.1230°W Notice

Rise : 475'
Saddle 6,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7361
Proximate Parent 7361
Isolation : 1.89 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   62 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Hildebrand Hogback"
Eric Waag
 05-18-2013
"Hildebrand Hogback"
JeremyHakes
 
"Hildebrand Hogback"
JeremyHakes
 08-24-2007
"Hildebrand Hogback"
JeremyHakes
 08-12-2007
"Hildebrand Hogback"
PaulStratmoen
 02-17-2010
"Hildebrand Hogback"
sorenjt
 09-11-2020
"Hildebrand Hogback"
sorenjt
 09-11-2020
"Hildebrand Hogback"
Tom Pileggi
 10-14-2020
"Hildebrand Hogback"
Tom Pileggi
 10-14-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index