North Table Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Lichen Peak"
Elevation : 6,575'
CO Rank : 4247
CO Prominence Rank : 1324
County Jefferson
Quad Golden
Coords : 39.7789°N, 105.2204°W Notice

Rise : 580'
Saddle 5,995'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Forsberg Peak"
Proximate Parent "Forsberg Peak"
Isolation : 4.15 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   212 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Table Mountain
JeremyHakes
 02-14-2010
North Table Mountain
JeremyHakes
 07-15-2016
North Table Mountain
JeremyHakes
 01-05-2013
North Table Mountain
JeremyHakes
 12-27-2010
North Table Mountain
JeremyHakes
 
North Table Mountain
Kiefer Thomas
 07-22-2016
North Table Mountain
markott
 03-29-2015
North Table Mountain
PaulStratmoen
 11-20-2009
North Table Mountain
PaulStratmoen
 11-20-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index