Eagle Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lanfair Buttes
Elevation : 4,389'
CA Rank : 5195
CA Prominence Rank : 6299
County San Bernardino
Quad Grotto Hills
Coords : 35.1526°N, 115.1511°W Notice

Rise : 403'
Saddle 3,986'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grotto Hills, East
Proximate Parent Grotto Hills, East
Isolation : 2.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index