Quartzite Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Oro Grande Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,532'
CA Rank : 4988
CA Prominence Rank : 536
County San Bernardino
Quad Victorville
Coords : 34.6106°N, 117.2887°W Notice

Rise : 1,302'
Saddle 3,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4874
Proximate Parent Stoddard Mountain
Isolation : 11.15 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Quartzite Mountain
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
Quartzite Mountain
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Quartzite Mountain
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index