Minneola Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lava Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,806'
CA Rank : 4627
CA Prominence Rank : 3984
County San Bernardino
Quad Minneola
Coords : 34.7757°N, 116.7765°W Notice

Rise : 516'
Saddle 4,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Newberry Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent Newberry Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 1.62 miles
Newberry Mountains Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index