Grotto Hills, West
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ledge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,893'
CA Rank : 4521
CA Prominence Rank : 4464
County San Bernardino
Quad Grotto Hills
Coords : 35.1602°N, 115.2153°W Notice

Rise : 481'
Saddle 4,412'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Drum Peak
Proximate Parent 4924
Isolation : 6.64 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index