Club Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Nub Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,952'
CA Rank : 4435
CA Prominence Rank : 1936
County San Bernardino
Quad Granite Spring
Coords : 35.3117°N, 115.7656°W Notice

Rise : 737'
Saddle 4,215'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cima Dome
Proximate Parent Cima Dome
Isolation : 10.29 miles
Mojave Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index