Oakzanita Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mesa Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,054'
County San Diego
Quad Cuyamaca Peak
Coords : 32.8908°N, 116.5618°W Notice

Rise : 234'
Saddle 4,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5243
Proximate Parent 5243
Isolation : 1.27 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   29 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index