Smith Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Headlee Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,111'
CA Rank : 4270
CA Prominence Rank : 1596
County Los Angeles
Quad Crystal Lake
Coords : 34.2813°N, 117.8637°W Notice

Rise : 811'
Saddle 4,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Islip, Mount
Proximate Parent South Mount Hawkins
Isolation : 3.70 miles
San Gabriel Wilderness
Angeles National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   28 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Smith Mountain
jlgrenard
 04-29-2015
Smith Mountain
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Smith Mountain
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index