Monument Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chaparral Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,216'
CA Rank : 4151
CA Prominence Rank : 674
County Trinity
Quad Big Bar
Coords : 40.7292°N, 123.3184°W Notice

Rise : 1,181'
Saddle 4,035'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chaparral Mountain
Proximate Parent Chaparral Mountain
Isolation : 4.92 miles
Trinity National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index