Emma, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mount Emma Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,273'
CA Rank : 4069
CA Prominence Rank : 1768
County Los Angeles
Quad Pacifico Mountain
Coords : 34.4605°N, 118.0691°W Notice

Rise : 773'
Saddle 4,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cole Benchmark
Proximate Parent Cole Benchmark
Isolation : 2.70 miles
Angeles National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   30 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Emma, Mount
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Emma, Mount
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index