Granite Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Drinkwater Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,295'
CA Rank : 4051
CA Prominence Rank : 208
County San Bernardino
Quad Drinkwater Lake
Coords : 35.4516°N, 116.5968°W Notice

Rise : 1,875'
Saddle 3,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5311
Proximate Parent 5311
Isolation : 11.03 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index