White Face Butte
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : 3 4 X Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,003'
CO Rank : 4127
CO Prominence Rank : 919
County Rio Blanco
Quad Dragon
Coords : 39.7613°N, 109.0321°W Notice

Rise : 703'
Saddle 6,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8873
Proximate Parent Park Mountain
Isolation : 5.69 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
White Face Butte
Erik Packard
 04-21-2014
White Face Butte
Erik Packard
 04-21-2014
White Face Butte
Erik Packard
 04-21-2014
White Face Butte
Erik Packard
 04-21-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index