Holcolm Hills
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Calhan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,019'
CO Rank : 4119
CO Prominence Rank : 3625
County El Paso
Quad Calhan
Coords : 39.0022°N, 104.3172°W Notice

Rise : 334'
Saddle 6,685'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Mountain
Proximate Parent 7190
Isolation : 8.88 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   28 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Holcolm Hills
cftbq
 03-09-2009
Holcolm Hills
Derek Scott
 10-13-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index