Beauty Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Beauty Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 5,548'
CA Rank : 3787
CA Prominence Rank : 6168
County Riverside
Quad Beauty Mountain
Coords : 33.4396°N, 116.7241°W Notice

Rise : 408'
Saddle 5,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Iron Spring Mountain
Proximate Parent Iron Spring Mountain
Isolation : 1.81 miles
Beauty Mountain Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Beauty Peak
John Kirk
 12-15-2017
Beauty Peak
Paul Klenke
 04-01-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index