Inspiration Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Inspiration Peak"
Elevation : 5,580'
CA Rank : 3752
CA Prominence Rank : 1491
County Riverside
Quad Keys View
Coords : 33.9357°N, 116.1956°W Notice

Rise : 840'
Saddle 4,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Quail Mountain
Proximate Parent Quail Mountain
Isolation : 5.61 miles
Joshua Tree Wilderness
Joshua Tree National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   49 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Inspiration Benchmark
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Inspiration Benchmark
mikeofferman
 01-11-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index