Castle Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Linder Peak"
Elevation : 5,580'
CA Rank : 3751
CA Prominence Rank : 1045
County San Bernardino
Quad Hart Peak
Coords : 35.3014°N, 115.0919°W Notice

Rise : 981'
Saddle 4,599'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Castle Peaks, South
Proximate Parent Castle Peaks, South
Isolation : 6.13 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index