Stonewall Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cuyamaca Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,730'
CA Rank : 3584
CA Prominence Rank : 1417
County San Diego
Quad Cuyamaca Peak
Coords : 32.9608°N, 116.5720°W Notice

Rise : 860'
Saddle 4,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cuyamaca Peak
Proximate Parent Middle Peak
Isolation : 2.14 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   56 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Stonewall Peak
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
Stonewall Peak
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
Stonewall Peak
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
Stonewall Peak
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index