Goat Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Log Spring Ridge
Elevation : 6,116'
CA Rank : 3173
CA Prominence Rank : 730
County Tehama
Quad Log Spring
Coords : 39.8296°N, 122.7603°W Notice

Rise : 1,136'
Saddle 4,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Anthony Peak
Proximate Parent Berry Ridge
Isolation : 7.64 miles
Mendocino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index