Pinto Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Purdy Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,142'
CA Rank : 3148
CA Prominence Rank : 2794
County San Bernardino
Quad Pinto Valley
Coords : 35.1799°N, 115.3705°W Notice

Rise : 614'
Saddle 5,528'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mid Hills
Proximate Parent Mid Hills
Isolation : 2.75 miles
Mojave Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index