Fremont Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Royal Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,233'
CO Rank : 4043
CO Prominence Rank : 663
County Fremont
Quad Royal Gorge
Coords : 38.4487°N, 105.2829°W Notice

Rise : 813'
Saddle 6,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Mountain, South
Proximate Parent Twin Mountain, South
Isolation : 4.80 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   42 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fremont Peak
Erik Packard
 01-21-2015
Fremont Peak
Erik Packard
 01-21-2015
Fremont Peak
John Kirk
 03-22-2010
Fremont Peak
John Kirk
 03-22-2010
Fremont Peak
John Kirk
 
Fremont Peak
Ken Nolan
 05-29-2019
Fremont Peak
Ken Nolan
 01-23-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index