Silver Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blackhawk Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 6,756'
CA Rank : 2593
CA Prominence Rank : 1161
County San Bernardino
Quad Big Bear City
Coords : 34.3378°N, 116.8106°W Notice

Rise : 936'
Saddle 5,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gold Mountain
Proximate Parent Gold Mountain
Isolation : 3.79 miles
San Bernardino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index