Bald Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kyburz Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,980'
County El Dorado
Quad Pyramid Peak
Coords : 38.7669°N, 120.2221°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 6,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7550
Proximate Parent 7550
Isolation : 1.29 miles
Eldorado National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index